Committees & Teams

 
ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

2015-18               Josh Steely                        Pontoon BC, Granite City
2016-19               Andre’ Dobson                Calvary BC, Alton
2016-19               Dan Penrod                      Member of Pleasant Ridge BC
2016-19               Danny Holliday               Victory BC, Alton
2017-20               David Brown (Chair)      Dow So. BC
2017-20               Tim Lewis                         Bethel BC, Troy
2017-20               Brian Smith                      Second BC, Granite City

 

TRUSTEES

2015-18                Richard Harmon             FBC, Mitchell
2016-19                Kevin Auten                     Meadowbrook SBC
2017-20                Daniel Wilson                  Grace BC, Granite City

 

REVITALIZATION TEAM

2016-19                 Jesse Tedder                     Calvary BC, Granite City
2016-19                 Eddie Pullen                     Mosaic, Highland
2016-20                David Brown                     Dow SBC
2016-20                 Jim Grant (Chair)             Heartland BC, Alton
2017-20                 Mike Watkins                   New Life Christian Fellowship, Hamel

 

MISSIONS TEAM

Chairman             Greg Gomez                      GBA Missions Facilitator
Vice Chair             David Denton                   Bethesda BC, Granite City
Secretary               Stephanie Stupperich    Whitelaw Ave. BC, Wood River

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

2015-18                  Paul Byrd                          FBC Maryvillle
2016-19                 Gary Steffaniak                Metro Comm., Edwardsville
2017-20                 Sherman Smith                Pleasant Ridge BC, Collinsville

 

OFFICERS

Moderator             Rob Schneider               Calvary BC, Edwardsville
Vice Moderator    David Denton                Bethesda BC, Granite City
Clerk                       Amy Barnes                   Holiday Shores BC, Edwardsville
Assist. Clerk          Pat Farmer                     Grace BC, Granite City
Treasurer              Bob Peterson                  Meadowbrook SBC
Asst. Treasurer    Tony Rangel                    Crosspoint SBC, Edwardsville

 

LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

ADOM, Missions Facilitator, Moderator, Vice Moderator and Chair of each Committee/Team